data protection

Data protection

We have written this data protection declaration version 19.07.2018-211068084 in order to explain to you in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act DSG, which information we collect, how we use data and which choices you have as a visitor to this website .haben.

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions DSGVO, TKG 2003. This data protection declaration provides information about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and processing of your data.n.
We, NAKED GmbH, are responsible for data processing in terms of data protection law. If you have any questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, please contact us in writing: support@nakedoptics.net

Collection and processing of your data

As part of your order, your newsletter subscription or your visit to our website, we collect and process certain personal data relating to you. The type, scope and purposes of this data processing are described below.

Order
As part of your order, we process the data you provide: first name, last name, email address, street, zip code, city, telephone number, age, user name and password.

The data required for payment processing within the framework of the credit card, instant transfer and / or iDeal payment method will be sent to our payment partner, STRIPE(www.stripe.com) passed on or you will be forwarded to the website of our payment partner company STRIPE if you select the above payment methods. Our payment partner encrypts your credit card data using SSL at least 128 bits during data transmission. Further information on data processing by our payment partner can be found in the data protection provisions of our payment partner ater https://stripe.com/at/privacy.

The data you provide will only be used to process your order and fulfill the contract between you and us. The data processing takes place on the legal basis of Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit b GDPR. After the contract has been fully processed and the purchase price has been paid in full, your data will be archived and deleted after the retention periods under tax and commercial law or the periods in accordance with the Product Liability Act, unless you have consented to further use of your data. In the event that the purchase process is aborted without the conclusion of a contract, the data stored by us will be deleted. Your personal data will only be passed on to third parties or otherwise disclosed if this is necessary for the purpose of contract processing or billing or if you have given your prior consent. As part of order processing, for example, the service providers used by us receive e.g. Shipping companies, logisticians, payment service providers provide the necessary data for order and order processing. However, in the event of a statutory provision, an official order or an official investigation, we are legally obliged to provide the relevant data to the authority.n.



Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website. If you visit our website as it is now, our web server computer on which this website is stored automatically saves data such as the address URL of the website accessed, browser and browser version, the operating system used, the address URL of the previously visited page, referrer URL, the host name and the IP address of the device from which access is made, date and time in files web server log files. As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass this data on, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.en werden.

According to Article 6 Paragraph 1 f GDPR legality of processing, the legal basis is that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by collecting web server log files.n.

 

Storage of personal data
Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of submitting a form or comments in the blog, are saved by us together with the time and the IP Address is only used for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties. We therefore only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for processing the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior. If you send us personal data by email outside of this website, we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by e-mail.n.

According to Article 6 Paragraph 1 a GDPR lawfulness of processing, the legal basis is that you give us your consent to process the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time, an informal email is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the legal notice.um.

 

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation
According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act, you have the following rights:u:

  • Right to rectification Article 16 GDPRO)
  • Right to erasure Right to be forgotten Article 17 GDPRDSGVO)
  • Right to restriction of processing Article 18 GDPRO)
  • Right to notification Obligation to notify in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing Article 19 GDPRVO)
  • Right to data portability Article 20 GDPRO)
  • Right to object Article 21 GDPRO)

Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, Article 22 GDPR. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria whose website you can find atnter https://www.dsb.gv.at/ Find.

 

TLS encryption with https
We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet. Data protection through technology design, Article 25 (1) GDPR. By using TLS Transport Layer Security, an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this protection of data transmission by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https scheme instead of http as part of our Internet address.resse.

 

Cookies
Our website uses HTTP cookies to save user-specific data. A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless for them and only for the web application, e.g. B. an online shop, takes on a meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart. There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by our website, third-party cookies are created by other websites e.g. B. Google Analytics created. A distinction is made between three categories of cookies: absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website and targeted cookies to improve the user experience. We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.n.

 

See cookie settings and delete cookies
If you want to find out which cookies have been stored in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

If you do not want data to be stored in cookies, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. You can delete cookies that are already on your computer or deactivate cookies at any time. The procedure for doing this differs depending on the browser, it is best to search for the instructions in Google using the search term Delete cookies Chrome or deactivate cookies B. Edge, Firefox, Safari. If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i.e. deactivating these via browser settings, some functions and pages may not work as expected.ieren.

 

Newsletter

If you register for our newsletter and thereby give us your consent according to Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a GDPR, we will process your name and your email address for the purpose of sending our newsletter. Your personal data will be stored until you unsubscribe from the newsletter or until you withdraw your consent. You can revoke your consent or unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter or by notifying us in another form.n.

 

Google Fonts privacy policy
We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA on our website. The use of Google Fonts takes place without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have a Google account, none of your Google account data will be transmitted to Google while you are using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. You can find more about these and other questions atuf https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq. You can see which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ read up.

 

Google Analytics privacy policy
We use Google Analytics from Google LLC 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA on this website to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies for this.s.

 

Google Analytics cookies

  • _ga, expiry time: 2 years, use: differentiation of website visitors, exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211068084
  • _gid, expiration time: 24 hours, use: differentiation of website visitors, exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152211068084
  • _gat_gtag_UA_ & lt; property-id & gt ;, expiration time: 1 minute, usage: is used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided via the Google Tag Manager, this cookie is named _dc_gtm_ & lt; property-id & gt ;. Exemplary value: 1

For more information on terms of use and data protection, see http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or under https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245hldede.

 

Pseudonymization
Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR is to improve our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of the 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the Art 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 lit a consent and / or f legitimate interest of the DSGVO.SGVO.

 

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics
Using the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js, website visitors can prevent Google Analytics from using their data. You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:n: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptouthldede

 

Google Analytics add-on for data processing
We have concluded a direct customer contract with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the addition on data processing in Google Analytics. You can find out more about the addition on data processing for Google Analytics here:r: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636hlde&utm_idad=ad

 

Google Analytics IP anonymization
We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This function was developed by Google so that this website can comply with the applicable data protection regulations and recommendations of the local data protection authorities if they prohibit the storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed. You can find more information on IP anonymization at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052hldede.

 

Google Analytics reports on demographics and interests
We have switched on the functions for advertising reports in Google Analytics. The demographics and interests reports include age, gender and interests. This enables us to get a better picture of our users without being able to assign this data to individual persons. You can find out more about the advertising functions atuf https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482hlde_AT&utm_idad=ad. You can use the activities and information of your Google account under advertising settingsuf https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated end with the checkbox.

 

Google reCAPTCHA privacy policy
We use Google reCAPTCHA from Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA to prevent spam. The legal basis for its use is Article 6 1 f lawfulness of processing, as there is a legitimate interest in protecting this website from bots and spam. reCAPTCHA is a free service that protects websites from spam and abuse. It uses advanced risk analysis techniques to tell people and bots apart. With the new API, a significant number of your valid human users will pass the reCAPTCHA challenge without having to solve a CAPTCHA. We use reCAPTCHA to secure forms. By using reCAPTCHA, data is transmitted to Google, which Google uses to determine whether the visitor is a person or a spambot. You can see which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for Sie auf https://policies.google.com/privacyhlde-ATAT read up. You can read the terms of use for services and products from Google at https://policies.google.com/termshlde-ATAT read up.

 

Embedded social media elements data protection declaration
We integrate elements of social media services on our website in order to display images, videos and texts. When you visit pages that display these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We have no access to this data. The following links take you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they handle your data:

 

Facebook privacy policy
On this website we use functions from Facebook, a social media network operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland. You can find out which functions Facebook provides social plug-ins atuf https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ read up. By visiting our website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can assign this data to your personal account. If you do not want this, please log out of Facebook. The data protection guidelines, what information Facebook collects and how you use it can be found on https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

 

YouTube privacy policy
We use the YouTube video service from YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA on this website. When you visit pages on our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated. If you have a YouTube account and are logged in, this data will be assigned to your personal account and the data stored in it. You can see which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ read up.

 

Instagram privacy policy
We use functions of the Instagram social media network from Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA on our website. With the functions for embedding Instagram content, we can display pictures and videos. By calling up pages that use such functions, data IP address, browser data, date, time and cookies are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated. If you have an Instagram account and are logged in, this data will be assigned to your personal account and the data stored in it. The data protection guidelines, what information Instagram collects and how you use it can be found at auf https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

 

Pinterest privacy policy
We use buttons and widgets from the social media network Pinterest, the company Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA on our site. By calling up pages that use such functions, data IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies are transmitted to Pinterest, stored and evaluated. The data protection guidelines, what information Pinterest collects and how they use it can be found onf https://www.teads.com/privacy-policy/.

 

Teads Privacy Policy
We use buttons and widgets from the advertising company Teads, 5, rue de la Boucherie L-1247 Luxembourg on our site. By calling up pages that use such functions, data IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies are transmitted to Teads, stored and evaluated. The privacy policy, what information Teads collects and how they use it can be found onf https://www.teads.com/privacy-policy/.

 

Facebook-Pixel data protection declaration
On this website we use the Facebook pixel from Facebook, a social media network operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland. The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who came to this website from a Facebook advertisement. This can be used to improve Facebook advertisements and this data is recorded and stored by Facebook. The collected data cannot be viewed by us but can only be used in the context of advertising. The use of the Facebook pixel code also sets cookies. By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website is communicated to Facebook so that visitors to Facebook can see suitable ads. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, your visit to this website will be assigned to your Facebook user account. You can find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns at https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel. You can change your settings for advertisements in Facebook https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/entry_productad_settings_screenen if you are logged into Facebook. On http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/ you can manage your preferences for usage-based online advertising. There you can deactivate or activate many providers at once or make the settings for individual providers.

You can find more information on Facebook's data policy at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.